SCMS School of Engineering & Technology SCMS School of Engineering & Technology SCMS School of Engineering & Technology SCMS School of Engineering & Technology

MG UNIVERSITY RANK HOLDERS

 

2015 Batch

Name of Award or Rank Student
Third Rank In MCA Vidya R.V
First Rank in M.Tech Civil Engineering Jency James
Second Rank in M.Tech Civil Engineering Arsha Giri
Third Rank in M.Tech Civil Engineering Aleena James
Second Rank in M.Tech Electronics and Communication Engg Lisha Shoby
Third Rank in M.Tech Electronics and Communication Engg Femey Rose
Second Rank in M.Tech Mechanical Engineering Sarath Krishnan
Second Rank in M.Tech Civil Engineering Anly Antony M.
 

2014 Batch

Name of Award or Rank Student
Third Rank In MCA Sachithra Rani G. S.
 

2013 Batch

Name of Award or Rank Student
Second Rank in B.Tech Automobile Engineering Sreevas P
Second Rank in B.Tech Civil Engineering Shafnas P S
Third Rank in B.Tech Automobile Engineering Surjith S Pai
Third Rank in B.Tech Civil Engineering Lakshmi Priya
Third Rank in B.Tech Computer Science Engineering Kitty Kuriakose
 

2012 Batch

Name of Award or Rank Student
First Rank in B.Tech Automobile Engineering Sohil P S
First Rank in M.Tech Computer Aided Structural Engineering Teena Mary Rajan
Second Rank in B.Tech Automobile Engineering Sobin Joseph
Second Rank in B.Tech Computer Science Engineering Rinku George
Third Rank in M.Tech Computer Aided Structural Engineering Fincy Babu
 

2011 Batch

Name of Award or Rank Student
First Rank in B.Tech Automobile Engineering Ramanujam P S
Second Rank in B.Tech Automobile Engineering Hemanth Sivan
Second Rank in B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Achuthan Haridas
Third Rank in B.Tech Automobile Engineering Roy Thomas
 

2010 Batch

Name of Award or Rank Student
First Rank in B.Tech Automobile Engineering Hafis P.V.
Second Rank in B.Tech Automobile Engineering Sreejith S
 

2009 Batch

Name of Award or Rank Student
First Rank in B.Tech Automobile Engineering Deepak Hari
First Rank in B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Ravi Sankar H
First Rank in MCA Nisha Peter
Third Rank in B.Tech Automobile Engineering Kishan G Kammath
Third Rank in B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering Lija Mohan
 

2009 Batch

Name of Award or Rank Student
First Rank in B.Tech Electronics and Communication Engg Basil Abraham
First Rank in B.Tech Automobile Engineering Sreejith Kumar P
Third Rank in B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Mahesh H. Menon
 

2007 Batch

Name of Award or Rank Student
Third Rank in B.Tech Civil Engineering Basil Paul
 
 

2006 Batch

Name of Award or Rank Student
First Rank in B.Tech Electronics and Communication Engg Milu Catherine Michael
Second Rank in B.Tech Civil Engineering Ushamol P A
Third Rank in B.Tech Civil Engineering Sreedevi V M
Third Rank in B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Hisham V J

Latest News & Events

  • 18

    Nov2016

    Project: Brain To Brain Machine…

    SSET is proud to announce that a Research Team led by Prof. Sunil Jacob is  currently working on… More

  • 18

    Nov2016

    Entries called for the Dr. Pradeep…

    Dr. Pradeep P Thevannoor Innovation Awards into 2nd Year : Formal announcement inviting entries for… More

  • 21

    Jun2017

    Advances in Technology, Engineering and…

    Advances in Technology, Engineering and Computing - A Multinational Colloquium - 2017​ More